Results for 2021

Thursday July 22

Junior Calf Roping

NameTime


Tyrel Terry Calf Roping

NameTime
1:Bradee Hughes 19.77
2:Dorian Bundy 24.17


Special Breakaway Roping (age 12 and under)

NameTime
1:Dallee Stark 2.9
2:Riley Hughes 4.69
3:Quade Hughes 5


Bull Riding

NameScore
Colton Taylor 0
Brady Turner 0
Traylen Young 0
Chase Adams 0
Jed Bringhurst 0
Chris Harward 0
Ben Rowley 0
Garrison Cannon 0
Ammon W Barlow 0
Colt Glazier 0
Asael barlow 0
Klay Button 0


Ribbon Roping

NameTime
1:Kohl Bowler & TJ Bowler 36.9
Lane Robinson & Jacob Mason 0
Spencer Holt & Bradee Hughes 0
Zach Vu & Butch Badger 0


Junior Girls Breakaway Roping

NameTime
1:Roxi Hughes 6.3
Traylyn Dannelly 0
Lexi Kiser 0
Dallee Stark 0


Women's Breakaway Roping

NameTime
1:Kyna Shepherd 2.32
Carli Truman 0
Andrea Jennings 0
Falen Hafen 0
Brittany Truman 0


Junior Barrel Racing

NameTimePenaltyTotal Time
1:Dallee Stark 19.449 019.449
2:Roxi Hughes 21.239 021.239
3:Lexi Kiser 22.947 022.947
4:Palynn Zarndt 23.985 023.985
5:Hadlee Holt 28.562 028.562
6:Turk Truman 28.949 028.949
7:Quinnly Peterson 29.599 029.599
8:Lynndee Bowler 32.128 032.128
9:Brickley Larsen 33.389 033.389
10:Heston Larsen 44.888 044.888


Open Barrel Racing

NameTimePenaltyTotal Time
1:Kayla Ball 21.798 021.798
2:Mary Bundy 27.459 027.459
3:Kately Hansen 28.105 028.105


Mixed Team Roping

NameTimePenaltyTotal Time
1:Spencer Holt & Tyler Bowler 4.72 04.72
2:Ram Hughes & Rio Hughes 8.09 513.09
3:Andrea Jennings & Leroy Toombs 11.71 516.71
Hyrum Israelsen & Evan Israelsen 0 00
Riley Hughes & Ramzi Hughes 0 00
Falen Hafen & Chad Shepherd 0 00
Lexi Kiser & Bradee Hughes 0 00
Boden Truman & Brittany Truman 0 00
Wyatt Hunt & Kohl Bowler 0 00
Kandace Peterson & Quade Peterson 0 00
Quade Hughes & Bladen Leavitt 0 00
Cooter Larsen & Jake Larsen 0 00
Blake Lawrimore & Wyatt Delano 0 00
Jake Randall & TJ Bowler 0 00
Turk Truman & Carli Truman 0 00


Open Team Roping

NameTimePenaltyTotal Time
1:TJ Bowler & Cody Hall 4.48 04.48
2:Kohl Bowler & Wyatt Delano 5.22 05.22
3:Tyler Bowler & Jason Mock 5.89 05.89
4:Cooter Larsen & Jake Larsen 4.61 59.61
5:Spencer Holt & Bladen Leavitt 5.14 510.14
6:Zach Sullivan & Dax Barson 13.47 013.47
7:Chance Shepherd & Chad Shepherd 9.53 514.53
8:Bradee Hughes & Blake Lawrimore 17.24 522.24
Lane Robinson & Justin Robinson 0 00
Brock Stubbs & Cody Stubbs 0 00
Ram Hughes & Ramzi Hughes 0 00
Rio Hughes & Jake Randall 0 00
Zach Vu & Zach Parry 0 00
Kip Bowler & Sam Walton 0 00
Boden Truman & Truce Truman 0 00
Justin Platt & Jordan Platt 0 00


3 Man Trailerload

NameTime


Friday July 23

Junior Calf Roping

NameTime
1:Dax Hunt 25.02
Bladen Leavitt 0
Tryan Dannelly 0
CJ Christian 0
Jake Randall 0


Tyrel Terry Calf Roping

NameTime
1:TJ Bowler 10.69
2:CJ Christian 11.73
3:Tyler Wadsworth 13.02
4:TJ Atkin 13.13
5:Derek Wadsworth 13.51
6:Dax Hunt 14.27
7:Bradee Hughes 19.81
8:Bladen Leavitt 21.6
Chase Green 0
Tyler Bundy 0
Bode Bowler 0
Slade Hughes 0
Jake Randall 0


Special Breakaway Roping (age 12 and under)

NameTime
1:Chet Walch 2.94
2:Quade Hughes 3.32
3:Riley Hughes 4.2
4:Whitlee Platt 5.12
5:Tryan Dannelly 6.25
6:Tryson Bundy 8.26
Brogan Stark 0
Dallee Stark 0
Keston Cobb 0
Coy Reber 0
Lexi Kiser 0
Mccoy Cooper 0
Rylar Truman 0
Wyatt Reber 0
Raelee Christian 0
Turk Truman 0
Landree Platt 0
Quigley Hughes 0
Rylee Cooper 0
Luke Bowler 0
Nancy Platt 0


Bull Riding

NameScore
1:Garrison Cannon 92
Gavon Hunt 0
Jake Keeling 0
Ben Rowley 0
Bronc Barlow 0
Carson Bjelland 0
Treyson Abbott 0
Asael barlow 0
Chase Adams 0
Ammon W Barlow 0


Ribbon Roping

NameTime
1:Tyler Bowler & Jade Cluff 10.22
2:Wyatt Everett & Jon Platt 16.3
3:Michael Warino & Ram Hughes 24.28
4:Bode Bowler & Dax Hunt 28.28
5:Jason Farnsworth & Hadley Holmes 48.34
Bradee Hughes & Spencer Holt 0
Stoney Bundy & Tyler Bundy 0
Kohl Bowler & TJ Bowler 0
Arden Bundy & Riley Ballard 0


Junior Girls Breakaway Roping

NameTime
1:Roxi Hughes 4.48
Lexi Kiser 0
Haley Gibson 0
Raelee Christian 0
Dallee Stark 0
Traylyn Dannelly 0
Tomi Wood 0


Women's Breakaway Roping

NameTime
1:Destiny Jenson 2.48
2:Macardi Terry 2.67
3:Falen Hafen 2.72
4:Teanna Green 4.65
Tanzee Jones 0
Macady Bundy 0
Daisy Peterson 0
Karlee Stark 0
Andrea Jennings 0
Meghan Baty 0
Teegan Platt 0
Brittany Truman 0
Carli Truman 0


Junior Barrel Racing

NameTimePenaltyTotal Time
1:Haley Gibson 18.778 018.778
2:Tessa Sorenson 19.126 019.126
3:Lexi Kiser 19.134 019.134
4:Roxi Hughes 19.58 019.58
5:Kaya Jenkins 19.742 019.742
6:Kashlee Larsen 19.899 019.899
7:Traylyn Dannelly 19.988 019.988
8:Rylee Cooper 20.728 020.728
9:Tylee Wood 20.806 020.806
10:Palynn Zarndt 20.911 020.911
11:Raelee Christian 21.345 021.345
12:Turk Truman 22.37 022.37
13:Oaklee Cooper 22.609 022.609
14:Whitney Everett 23.087 023.087
15:Dallee Stark 18.469 523.469
16:Quinnly Peterson 23.696 023.696
17:Hadlee Holt 23.758 023.758
18:Ember Philpott 24.547 024.547
19:Jett Bowler 25.709 025.709
20:Nancy Platt 25.96 025.96
21:Lynndee Bowler 26.809 026.809
22:Brickley Larsen 27.643 027.643
23:Zane Bowler 29.857 029.857
24:Heston Larsen 32.668 032.668
25:Denni Dannelly 33.503 033.503
26:Emmy Bennett 54.97 1569.97
Hadlee Stark 0 00
Leila Philpott 0 00
Coco Cox (Philpott) 0 00


Open Barrel Racing

NameTimePenaltyTotal Time
1:Karlee Stark 18.623 018.623
2:Maicey Hunt 19.828 019.828
3:Kayla Ball 22.085 022.085
4:Jolynn Bundy 22.229 022.229
5:Teanna Green 22.733 022.733
6:Carli Truman 19.494 524.494
7:Kately Hansen 25.672 025.672
8:Shelby Sorensen 25.809 025.809


Mixed Team Roping

NameTimePenaltyTotal Time
1:Bladen Leavitt & Jordan Platt 5.75 05.75
2:Jake Randall & TJ Bowler 6.09 06.09
3:T Bennett & Bob Bowler 7.45 07.45
4:Cooter Larsen & Jake Larsen 5.12 510.12
5:Ram Hughes & Rio Hughes 5.44 510.44
6:Riley Hughes & Ramzi Hughes 5.47 510.47
7:Bret Layne & Truce Truman 10.5 010.5
8:Falen Hafen & Chad Shepherd 8.31 513.31
9:Keston Cobb & Bingham Walch 11.4 516.4
10:Destiny Jenson & Barlow Johnson 12.6 517.6
11:Lexi Kiser & Bradee Hughes 12.7 517.7
Tomi Wood & Jesse Wood 0 00
Traylyn Dannelly & Jon Platt 0 00
Macady Bundy & Chase Green 0 00
Boden Truman & Brittany Truman 0 00
Cailee Hall & Alan Hall 0 00
Charlie Stokes & Roxi Hughes 0 00
Nathan Cooper & Mccoy Cooper 0 00
Hyrum Israelsen & Evan Israelsen 0 00
Kandace Peterson & Quade Peterson 0 00
Derek Wadsworth & Dax Hunt 0 00
Spencer Holt & Tyler Bowler 0 00
Tryan Dannelly & Kelby Dannelly 0 00
Meghan Baty & Tyler Jenkins 0 00
Quade Hughes & Zack Frei 0 00
Zach Sullivan & Tom Drake 0 00
Tyler Bundy & Teanna Green 0 00
Wyatt Hunt & Kohl Bowler 0 00
Turk Truman & Carli Truman 0 00
Andrea Jennings & Leroy Toombs 0 00
Coby Drake & Lacy Drake 0 00
Blake Lawrimore & Riley Ballard 0 00
Wyatt Delano & CJ Christian 0 00
Stoney Bundy & Tryson Bundy 0 00
Tarrin Bowler & Collin Bowler 0 00
Macardi Terry & Bode Bowler 0 00
Tanzee Jones & Tel Jones 0 00
Rawlin Platt & Teegan Platt 0 00


Open Team Roping

NameTimePenaltyTotal Time
1:Ram Hughes & Ramzi Hughes 4.36 04.36
2:Coby Drake & Lance Vause 4.66 04.66
3:Tyler Bowler & Jason Mock 5.65 05.65
4:Zach Vu & Zach Sullivan 5.69 05.69
5:Kade Reber & Hadley Holmes 5.83 05.83
6:Spencer Holt & Bladen Leavitt 6.2 06.2
7:Jesse Wood & Richie Stubbs 7.64 07.64
8:Tyler Jenkins & Bret Layne 8.13 08.13
9:TJ Bowler & Cody Hall 4.4 59.4
10:Kohl Bowler & Wyatt Delano 5.4 510.4
11:Leroy Toombs & Arden Bundy 6.59 511.59
12:Cael Day & Tel Jones 12.15 012.15
13:Talmage Taylor & Brady Jones 7.28 512.28
14:Macardi Terry & Bode Bowler 8.86 513.86
15:Tryan Dannelly & Kelby Dannelly 18.83 018.83
Chance Shepherd & Chad Shepherd 0 00
Tyler Wadsworth & Derek Wadsworth 0 00
Tanzee Jones & Wyatt Everett 0 00
Rawlin Platt & Wade Platt 0 00
Blake Lawrimore & Riley Ballard 0 00
Boden Truman & Truce Truman 0 00
Nathan Cooper & T Bennett 0 00
Bradee Hughes & Zack Frei 0 00
Rio Hughes & Jake Randall 0 00
Chase Green & Tyler Bundy 0 00
Cooter Larsen & Jake Larsen 0 00
Destiny Jenson & Barlow Johnson 0 00
Cailee Hall & Alan Hall 0 00
Kip Bowler & Sam Walton 0 00
Cayse Barnson & Cache Barnson 0 00
Tarrin Bowler & Collin Bowler 0 00
Justin Platt & Jordan Platt 0 00


3 Man Trailerload

NameTime
1:Bradee Hughes 35.08
2:Kohl - TJ - Sam 35.09
3:Boden - Truce - Brant 43.72
4:LeRoy - Riley - Arden 107.99
Cody - Candace - Quade 0


Saturday July 24

Junior Calf Roping

NameTime
1:CJ Christian 12.41
2:Dax Hunt 13.65
3:Jake Randall 18.69
Tryan Dannelly 0
Lincoln Larson 0
Bladen Leavitt 0


Tyrel Terry Calf Roping

NameTime
1:TJ Bowler 8.21
2:TJ Atkin 8.92
3:Blake Bowler 10.77
4:Dax Hunt 11.46
5:Kohl Bowler 11.78
6:Chase Green 12.2
7:Garrett Riding 13.78
8:Tyler Bundy 16.6
9:Bode Bowler 18.47
10:Bradee Hughes 18.96
11:Bladen Leavitt 19.74
12:Slade Hughes 20.81
13:CJ Christian 29.19
Tyler Wadsworth 0
Dorian Bundy 0
Jake Randall 0
Dakota Bracken 0
Derek Wadsworth 0
Justin Bracken 0


Special Breakaway Roping (age 12 and under)

NameTime
1:Turk Truman 3.14
2:Wyatt Reber 4.64
3:Rylee Cooper 6.99
4:Landree Platt 12.19
Dallee Stark 0
Keston Cobb 0
Whitlee Platt 0
Brogan Stark 0
Rylar Truman 0
Mccoy Cooper 0
Quade Hughes 0
Nancy Platt 0
Clay Hunt 0
Chet Walch 0
Coy Reber 0
Raelee Christian 0
Raelynn Yellowhorse 0
Tryan Dannelly 0
Lexi Kiser 0
Quigley Hughes 0
Tryson Bundy 0
Riley Hughes 0
Luke Bowler 0


Bull Riding

NameScore
1:Ammon W Barlow 61
Garrison Cannon 0
Asael barlow 0
Carter simmons 0
Tony Accordino 0
Gavon Hunt 0
Chase Adams 0
Taylor Johanson 0
Colton Taylor 0
Coy Strong 0
Jake Keeling 0
Ben Rowley 0


Ribbon Roping

NameTime
1:Garrett Riding & Bode Bowler 10.85
2:Kohl Bowler & TJ Bowler 17.3
3:John Tolman & Truce Truman 17.33
4:Arden Bundy & Leroy Toombs 18.74
5:Tyler Bowler & Wyatt Delano 20.33
6:Jordan Platt & Austin Humphries 20.34
7:Logan Center & Tyler Center 27.43
8:Stoney Bundy & Tyler Bundy 29.17
9:Michael Warino & Blake Bowler 37.72
Braiden Perkins & Treyson Christiansen 0
Riley Ballard & Kyson Ballard 0
Bladen Leavitt & Slade Hughes 0
Wyatt Everett & Toren Terry 0
Austin Romans & Kevin Mathews 0
Rooster Hulet & Zach Vu 0
Hadley Holmes & Rob Reber 0
Cody Smith & Tyler Sherman 0
Jamie Bundy & Brandon Center 0
Brittany Truman & Mitch Melessa 0
Cody Christy & Rio Hughes 0
Bradee Hughes & Spencer Holt 0
Zach Parry & James Hulet 0
Jaiden Frazier & Dax Hunt 0
Lane Robinson & Kenton Johnson 0


Junior Girls Breakaway Roping

NameTime
1:Paige Bowler 2.68
2:Dallee Stark 5.39
3:Tomi Wood 6.5
Landree Platt 0
Kazely Cattoor 0
Raelynn Yellowhorse 0
Traylyn Dannelly 0
Roxi Hughes 0
Kaybrie Cattoor 0
Haley Gibson 0
Kylie Riding 0
Raelee Christian 0


Women's Breakaway Roping

NameTime
1:Anna Hone 1.73
2:Kassie Cattoor 1.98
3:Andrea Jennings 2.14
4:Tanzee Jones 2.14
5:Brittany Truman 2.56
6:Hadlee Hunter 2.63
7:Bailey Bowler 3.26
8:Meghan Baty 4.84
9:Kylee Orton 7.09
Staheli Adams 0
Teegan Platt 0
Karlee Stark 0
Teanna Green 0
Macady Bundy 0
Paige Bowler 0
Daisy Peterson 0
Destiny Jenson 0
Falen Hafen 0
Carli Truman 0
Macardi Terry 0
Macy Anderson 0
Clara Anderson 0
Dally Mortensen 0


Junior Barrel Racing

NameTimePenaltyTotal Time
1:Kylie Riding 18.6 018.6
2:Lexi Kiser 18.82 018.82
3:Riley Hughes 19.03 019.03
4:Haley Gibson 19.39 019.39
5:Roxi Hughes 19.43 019.43
6:Kaia Goulding 19.61 019.61
7:Palynn Zarndt 20.55 020.55
8:Rylee Cooper 21.12 021.12
9:Raelee Christian 21.22 021.22
10:Paige Bowler 21.33 021.33
11:Gracie Snow 21.99 021.99
12:Oaklee Cooper 22.03 022.03
13:Tessa Sorenson 18.68 523.68
14:Dallee Stark 19.3 524.3
15:Kaya Jenkins 19.77 524.77
16:Hadlee Holt 25.13 025.13
17:Jett Bowler 26.27 026.27
18:Brickley Larsen 26.66 026.66
19:Turk Truman 27.38 027.38
20:Zane Bowler 28.17 028.17
21:Heston Larsen 28.35 028.35
22:Kashlee Larsen 19.32 1029.32
23:Traylyn Dannelly 19.42 1029.42
24:Tinsley Platt 32.76 032.76
25:Lynndee Bowler 27.99 532.99
26:Whitney Everett 33.95 033.95
27:Denni Dannelly 35.41 035.41
28:Emmy Bennett 43.91 043.91
29:Bronx Gardner 101.36 0101.36
Hadlee Stark 0 00
Ellianna Joya 0 00
Tylee Wood 0 00


Open Barrel Racing

NameTimePenaltyTotal Time
1:Karlee Stark 18.3 018.3
2:Kylie Riding 18.78 018.78
3:Maya Hall 19.15 019.15
4:Carli Truman 19.24 019.24
5:Maicey Hunt 19.57 019.57
6:Haley Gibson 19.98 019.98
7:Paige Bowler 20.17 020.17
8:Raelee Christian 21.22 021.22
9:Shelby Sorensen 21.28 021.28
10:Teanna Green 21.46 021.46
11:Mary Bundy 19.61 524.61
12:Daisy Peterson 20.21 525.21
13:Kately Hansen 25.31 025.31
14:Austyn Waegerle 26.31 026.31
15:Jolynn Bundy 33.56 033.56


Mixed Team Roping

NameTimePenaltyTotal Time
1:Bladen Leavitt & Jordan Platt 5.45 05.45
2:Tom Drake & Dusty Pulsipher 5.7 05.7
3:Riley Hughes & Ramzi Hughes 5.99 05.99
4:Jake Randall & TJ Bowler 6.34 06.34
5:Kylee Orton & Zac Orton 6.55 06.55
6:Macardi Terry & Bode Bowler 6.85 06.85
7:Bret Layne & Truce Truman 7.58 07.58
8:Brittany Truman & Boden Truman 7.61 07.61
9:Spencer Holt & Tyler Bowler 5.42 510.42
10:Wyatt Delano & CJ Christian 7.14 512.14
11:Tarrin Bowler & Hazin Hunter 13.03 013.03
12:Garrett Riding & Riggin Cannon 13.03 013.03
13:Chase Green & Jolynn Bundy 17.38 017.38
14:Traylyn Dannelly & Jon Platt 12.87 517.87
Meghan Baty & Tyler Jenkins 0 00
Nathan Cooper & Mccoy Cooper 0 00
Lexi Kiser & Bradee Hughes 0 00
Tanzee Jones & Tel Jones 0 00
Riley Ballard & Blake Lawrimore 0 00
Tomi Wood & Jesse Wood 0 00
Nick Cottam & Gena Greenhalgh 0 00
Turk Truman & Carli Truman 0 00
Shandon Bagley & Jaicee Bastian 0 00
Rawlin Platt & Teegan Platt 0 00
Brandon Center & Jamie Bundy 0 00
Destiny Jenson & Barlow Johnson 0 00
Stoney Bundy & Tryson Bundy 0 00
Cooter Larsen & Jake Larsen 0 00
Andrea Jennings & Leroy Toombs 0 00
T Bennett & Bob Bowler 0 00
Quade Hughes & Zack Frei 0 00
Falen Hafen & Chad Shepherd 0 00
Brock Riding & Dax Hunt 0 00
Tryan Dannelly & Kelby Dannelly 0 00
Lane Robinson & Bailey Bowler 0 00
Wyatt Hunt & Kohl Bowler 0 00
Coby Drake & Lacy Drake 0 00
Ram Hughes & Rio Hughes 0 00
Lincoln Larson & Jeremy Larson 0 00
Tyler Bundy & Teanna Green 0 00
Treyden Larson & Colten Larson 0 00
Macady Bundy & Stuart Twitchell 0 00
Keston Cobb & Bingham Walch 0 00
Cailee Hall & Alan Hall 0 00
Cael Day & Wyatt Everett 0 00


Open Team Roping

NameTimePenaltyTotal Time
1:TJ Bowler & Cody Hall 3.5 03.5
2:Ram Hughes & Ramzi Hughes 3.68 03.68
3:Coby Drake & Lance Vause 4.52 04.52
4:Nathan Cooper & T Bennett 4.56 04.56
5:Bradee Hughes & Zack Frei 5.47 05.47
6:Rawlin Platt & Wade Platt 5.7 05.7
7:Dusty Pulsipher & Jason Erickson 5.84 05.84
8:Tyler Bowler & Jason Mock 6.25 06.25
9:Rio Hughes & Jake Randall 6.64 06.64
10:Kylee Orton & Zac Orton 7.69 07.69
11:Spencer Holt & Bladen Leavitt 7.79 07.79
12:Kohl Bowler & Wyatt Delano 4.15 59.15
13:JR Poland & Ashton Poland 4.35 59.35
14:Boden Truman & Truce Truman 4.36 59.36
15:Shandon Bagley & Jaicee Bastian 6.13 511.13
16:Macardi Terry & Bode Bowler 7.88 512.88
17:Dakota Bracken & Justin Bracken 8.39 513.39
18:Tarrin Bowler & Hazin Hunter 9.59 514.59
19:Tanzee Jones & Wyatt Everett 11.31 516.31
Blake Lawrimore & Riley Ballard 0 00
Tyler Wadsworth & Derek Wadsworth 0 00
Leroy Toombs & Arden Bundy 0 00
Clay Anderson & Bruce Anderson 0 00
Barlow Johnson & McCoy Clark 0 00
Chance Shepherd & Chad Shepherd 0 00
Braiden Perkins & Nick Cottam 0 00
Zach Parry & Zach Vu 0 00
Chase Green & Tyler Bundy 0 00
Cache Barnson & Ryler Allred 0 00
Destiny Jenson & Bailey Clark 0 00
Austin Romans & Kevin Mathews 0 00
Lane Robinson & Cooper Anderson 0 00
Garrett Riding & Brock Riding 0 00
Cael Day & Tel Jones 0 00
Justin Platt & Jordan Platt 0 00
Lacy Drake & Dax Hunt 0 00
Tom Drake & Dale Adams 0 00
Blake Bowler & Kanton Vause 0 00
Tryan Dannelly & Keston Cobb 0 00
Cooter Larsen & Jake Larsen 0 00
Kelby Dannelly & Jacob Terry 0 00
Kip Bowler & Sam Walton 0 00
Kade Reber & Hadley Holmes 0 00
Tyler Jenkins & Bret Layne 0 00
Jesse Wood & Partner 0 00
Robert Nelson & Skyler Cooper 0 00


3 Man Trailerload

NameTime
1:Bradee - Ramzi - Spencer 34.53
2:Kohl - TJ - Sam 37.03
3:Rooster - James - Zack 139.18
Boden - Truce - Brant 0